PAST FESTIVAL LINEUPS

High Sierra Music has been producing multi-day music and camping festivals since 1991...

24th Annual: July 3-6, 2014 Quincy, CA
Widespread Panic
STS9
Ms. Lauryn Hill
Beats Antique
Trampled By Turtles
Lord Huron
The Del McCoury Band
The Chris Robinson Brotherhood
Lettuce
Punch Brothers
Greensky Bluegrass
Thao & The Get Down Stay Down
Hard Working Americans
Darkwave (John Medeski, Skerik & Adam Deitch)
The Budos Band
Incidental Animals
The Polish Ambassador w/ a special appearance by Wildlight
Carolina Chocolate Drops
The Travelin’ McCourys
Ernest Ranglin & Avila
Bill Frisell GUITAR IN THE SPACE AGE! Featuring Greg Leisz, Tony Scherr & Kenny Wollesen
Nahko and Medicine For The People
Stanley Jordan Trio
Bombino
The Mother Hips
Typhoon
Jonathan Wilson
BoomBox
The Floozies
Dead Winter Carpenters
Dopapod
Shakey Graves
The Duhks
The California Honeydrops
One Big Guitar featuring Scott Law, Lebo & Bo Carper
Turkuaz
Avi Buffalo
Sturgill Simpson
Ashleigh Flynn & The Back Porch Majority
Moon Hooch
Hey Marseilles
Sierra Hull
Afrolicious
Steve Poltz
Fareed Haque and Friends
Heather Maloney + Darlingside
Scott Pemberton
RonKat Spearman's Katdelic
SambaDá
Steep Ravine
Hollow Wood
Sensations featuring Greg Loiacono, Reed Mathis & Dave Brogan
T Sisters
Wheeland Brothers
John Craigie
Living Folklore
Bug Family Band
Artists at Large
- Skerik
- Fareed Haque
23rd Annual: July 4-7, 2013 Quincy, CA
Robert Plant presents The Sensational Space Shifters
Primus
Thievery Corporation
moe.
Steel Pulse
Leftover Salmon
The Greyboy Allstars
Gramatik
Emancipator
The John Scofield Überjam Band
The Infamous Stringdusters
Lee Fields & The Expressions
Allen Stone
North Mississippi Allstars
Pimps of Joytime
Lord Huron
White Denim
Anders Osborne
Carolyn Wonderland
Rubblebucket
The Barr Brothers
Papadosio
Michal Menert
The M Machine (Live)
Moksha featuring Skerik & Jennifer Hartswick
Orgone
Peter Apfelbaum & Sparkler
Sarah Jarosz
The Hot 8 Brass Band
Mike Dillon Band
Aoife O’Donovan
Houndmouth
Lukas Nelson & P.O.T.R.
The Revivalists
Futurebirds
Nataly Dawn
Silent Frisco
Tumbleweed Wanderers
The Melodic
The Whiskey Sisters

Materialized
Miner
Octopus Nebula
The David Mayfield Parade
Fruition
The California Honeydrops
Jelly Bread
Shook Twins
Naia Kete
Scott Pemberton
American Jubilee
Living Folklore
Alice DiMicele
Jonathan Best
Artists at Large
- Skerik
- Jennifer Hartswick
- Lebo
- Bo Carper

22nd Annual: July 5-8, 2012 Quincy, CA
Ben Harper
STS9
Railroad Earth
Galactic
Built To Spill
Toots and the Maytals
Ryan Bingham
Matisyahu
Soulive
ALO
Lotus
Delta Spirit
Heartless Bastards
Big Gigantic
The Devil Makes Three
Deer Tick
Greensky Bluegrass
Garage A Trois
Paper Diamond
Lettuce
The Slip
Surprise Me Mr. Davis
Grupo Fantasma
MarchFourth Marching Band
Mocean Worker
The Motet: Funk Is Dead
Skerik's Bandalabra
Red Baraat
The Trio feat. Johnny Vidacovich, Ike Stubblefield and Grant Green Jr.
Orgone
Stooges Brass Band
The New Orleans Suspects
Ben Sollee
Nicki Bluhm & The Gramblers
Silent Frisco
Nathan Moore
The Lumineers
Marco Benevento
Elephant Revival
Papadosio
Split Lip Rayfield
Rubblebucket
Birds of Chicago
Brokedown In Bakersfield
Delicate Steve
Gardens & Villa
Dead Winter Carpenters
Kids These Days
Y La Bamba
Mike Dillon Band
Steve Poltz
Matt The Electrician
Big Light
The Nibblers
Living Folklore
Artists-At-Large:
- Skerik
- Mike Dillon
- "Delicate" Steve Marion
- Sunny Jain (Red Baraat)
- Trevor Garrod
- Josh Clark
21st Annual: June 30-July 3, 2011 Quincy, CA
My Morning Jacket
Ween
Neko Case
Warren Haynes Band
Yonder Mountain String Band
Rebelution
Gillian Welch
Maceo Parker
Dr. Dog
Chris Robinson Brotherhood
ALO
Beats Antique
Ivan Neville’s Dumpstaphunk
Ernest Ranglin
Rebirth Brass Band
Bill Frisell’s Beautiful Dreamers featuring Eyvind Kang and Rudy Royston
The Travelin’ McCourys
Los Amigos Invisibles
Delta Spirit
The Infamous Stringdusters
Dawes
Ruthie Foster
MarchFourth Marching Band
Pimps of Joytime
Emancipator
Big Gigantic
Danny Barnes
Nathan Moore
Orgone
Jacob Fred Jazz Odyssey
Spanish Bombs featuring Chuck Prophet and Chris Von Sneidern performing London Calling By the Clash
Materialized featuring Scott Law
Toubab Krewe
Oka
Zach Deputy
Gary Clark Jr.
Counterclarkwise
Youssoupha Sidibe and The Mystic Rhythms Band
Morning Teleportation
Jessica Lurie Ensemble
The Sweetback Sisters
Nicki Bluhm & The Gramblers
The Soft White Sixties
Mia Dyson
Head for the Hills
Elephant Revival
Zoe Keating
He’s My Brother She’s My Sister
Diego’s Umbrella
The Congress
MaMuse
Dead Winter Carpenters
The Brothers Comatose
Rebecca Loebe
Tracorum
Living Folklore
Banana Slug String Band
Artists-At-Large:
- Josh Clark
- Skerik
- Audio Angel
20th Annual: July 1-4, 2010 Quincy, CA
Widespread Panic
The Black Crowes
The Avett Brothers
Ozomatli
Femi Kuti and Positive Force
Railroad Earth
Bela Fleck, Zakir Hussain, and Edgar Meyer
Dr. Dog
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue
Blitzen Trapper
Edward Sharpe and the Magnetic Zeros
Lotus
March Fourth Marching Band
The Radiators
Cornmeal
The New Mastersounds
Preservation Hall Jazz Band
Carolina Chocolate Drops
The Mother Hips
Nels Cline Singers
The Infamous Stringdusters
Surprise Me Mr. Davis
The Slip
Carolyn Wonderland
Jerry Joseph & The Jackmormons
Darol Anger's Republic Of Strings featuring Sharon Gilchrist
BLVD
Beats Antique
Pimps Of Joytime
Jerry Joseph and Wally Ingram
Dan Bern and Common Rotation
Heavyweight Dub Champion
Telepath
The Black Seeds
Great American Taxi
Big Light
Truth and Salvage Co.
Poor Man's Whiskey
Nathan Moore
Johnny Vidacovich, Robert Walter Duo
Scott Amendola and Wil Blades
Coryell, Auger, Sample Trio
Trampled By Turtles
Newfangled Wasteland
Orgone
Zach Deputy
Rubblebucket
Chris Chandler and Paul Benoit
The Heavy Guilt
Nicki Bluhm and the Gramblers
Kate Gaffney Band
Cahn & Yang
Living Folklore
Banana Slug String Band
Artists-At-Large:
- Josh Clark
- Lebo
- Skerik
- Eric McFadden
19th Annual: July 2-5, 2009, Quincy, CA
John Butler
Umphrey's McGee
Ani DiFranco
Disco Biscuits
DeVotchKa
Leftover Salmon
Galactic
The Del McCoury Band
Steve Kimock Crazy Engine feat. Melvin Seals
The Wailers
Tea Leaf Green
Ollabelle
Mike Farris and the Roseland Rhythm Revue
ALO
Vieux Farka Touré
Dr. Dog
The Devil Makes Three
Surprise Me Mr. Davis
The Travelin' McCourys
The Lee Boys
The Slip
Cornmeal
Bonerama
Greensky Bluegrass
Zach Gill
Lebo
Marco Benevento Trio
Assembly of Dust
McTuff feat. Skerik, Joe Doria, Andy Coe & D'Vonne Lewis
Joe Craven and Sam Bevan Duo
Nathan Moore
Fareed Haque and The Flat Earth Ensemble
Pretty Lights
Everest
Orchard Lounge
Delhi 2 Dublin
Dusty Rhodes and the River Band
Pimps of Joytime
Red Cortez (formerly known as The Weather Underground)
Lubriphonic
Paper Bird
Big Light
J-Boogie and Dubtronic Science
Izabella
Poor Man's Whiskey
These United States
Alice DiMicele & Friends
Bourgeois Gypsies
Raina Rose
The Loyd Family Players
Living Folklore
Garrin Benfield
Dre's Awakening
18th Annual: July 3-6, 2008, Quincy, CA
Bob Weir & RatDog
Gov't Mule
Michael Franti & Spearhead
Built to Spill
Keller Williams with Moseley, Droll, and Sipe
Mike Gordon
Railroad Earth
Abigail Washburn & the Sparrow Quartet feat. Bela Fleck
James Hunter
Ivan Neville's Dumpstaphunk
Charlie Hunter Trio
Buckethead
Robben Ford
Emmitt Nershi Band
Benevento/Russo Duo
The Slip
New Monsoon
Surprise Me Mr. Davis
MarchFourth Marching Band
Critters Buggin
Bassnectar
Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue
Bustle In Your Hedgerow
Spam Allstars
The Lee Boys
Groovesect with Fred Wesley
Papa Mali
EOTO
Akron/Family
Chicago Afrobeat Project
BLVD and MC Souleye
The Mother Hips
Lebo with Steve Adams and Daria Johnson
SambaDa
AZA
Joe Craven
Carolyn Wonderland
Gandalf Murphy and the Slambovian Circus of Dreams
Blue Turtle Seduction
Scott Amendola Band
Will Bernard Band
Phix
Dusty Rhodes and the River Band
The Weather Underground
Langhorne Slim
American Babies
Sneakin' Out
The Everybodyfields
Nathan Moore
Rotary Downs
Cornmeal
The Stephane Wrembel Group
Eric McFadden Trio
The Heavy Pets
Aphrodesia
Sol'Jibe
Flowmotion
Ryan Montbleau Band
Jamie Janover
Lynx
Gamelan X
MO2
Chris Chandler
Michael Herndon
Oneside
Soldiers of Hi Fi
Izabella
Five Eyed Hand
Vida Girls
Big Light
Monophonics
Bourgeois Gypsies
17th Annual: July 5-8, 2007, Quincy, CA
Rock + Jam

Page McConnell
Leftover Salmon Reunion
Drive-By Truckers
The Disco Biscuits
Les Claypool's Fancy Band
Martin Sexton
The Slip
ALO
Tea Leaf Green
Vetiver
Outformation
The Salvador Santana Band
Eric McFadden Trio
The Mother Truckers
That 1 Guy
Great American Taxi
Surprise Me Mr. Davis
Phix
Mama's Cookin'
Tony Furtado
Reeble Jar
Soljibe
Ryan Montbleau Band

Bluegrass + Americana

Yonder Mountain String Band
The Del McCoury Band
Chris Thile & The How to Grow a Band
featuring Bryan Sutton
Strings For Industry featuring Darol Anger,
Tony Furtado, Scott Law,
Tye North and Carlton Jackson
The Waybacks
Hot Buttered Rum

Bluegrass + Americana (cont.)

Brett Dennen
Jake Shimabukuro
Blue Turtle SeductionThaMuseMeant
The Mammals
Guy Forsyth
Po' Girl
Rev. Peyton's Big Damn Band
Michael Herndon
Ashleigh Flynn
Jim Brunberg (formerly of Box Set)
Shannon Moore
Megan Slankard
The Devil Makes Three
Raina RoseFunk + New Orleans
Galactic
Soulive
JJ Grey & MOFRO
Ivan Neville's Dumpstaphunk
Anders Osborne Band featuring Kyle Hollingsworth
The New Mastersounds
Hot 8 Brass Band
Eddie Roberts' Roughneck
Papa Mali

Soul + Jazz + Improv

Mavis Staples
Brian Auger's Oblivion Express
Bobby Previte's Coalition of the Willing
Garaj Mahal
The Everyone Orchestra
56 Hope Road
Datri Bean
MarchFourth Marching Band
Sunday AM Gospel

Tribal + Electronica + World Beat

Xavier Rudd
Zilla
Bassnectar
Kan'Nal
Toubab Krewe
Chris Berry and Panjea featuring Michael Kang
Albino!
Jamie Janover
Chicago Afrobeat Project
The Budos Band
Future Rock
Markus James and the Wassonrai
Lynx

16th Annual: June 29-July 2, 2006, Quincy, CA
Béla Fleck & The Flecktones
My Morning Jacket
Nickel Creek
Umphrey's McGee
The Greyboy Allstars
Keller Williams
Son Volt
Zero
Railroad Earth
The Disco Biscuits
Garage a Trois
The Radiators
ReBirth Brass Band
Emeline Michel (was not at festival)
Peter Apfelbaum & the New York Hieroglyphics featuring Abdoulaye Diabate
Robert Walter's Super Heavy Organ
Porter Batiste Stoltz
Tea Leaf Green
ALO
Drew Emmitt Band
Joe Craven
The Slip
The Mother Hips
Hot Buttered Rum
The Everyone Orchestra
Surprise Me Mr. Davis
Hairy Apes BMX
Lotus
Jacob Fred Jazz Odyssey
Mia Dyson
The New Mastersounds
Grace Potter and the Nocturnals
West Indian Girl
Chris Berry and Panjea
Steel Train
Toubab Krewe
Kris Delmhorst
SambaDá and Leva Samba
The Brakes
Apollo Sunshine
Scott Law Band
Jamie Janover
Adrienne Young and Little Sadie
Meltone
The Chris Chandler and David Roe Show
Stymie & the Pimp Jones Luv Orchestra
Backyard Tire Fire
Shady Deal
Brother
Blue Turtle Seduction
Naomi and the Courteous Rudeboys
Sneakin' Out
Raina Rose
Dubconscious
Future Rock
Chuch
The Old Nationals
Gran Bel Fisher
Stevie Barsotti with Will Sparks
Living Folklore
15th Annual: June 30-July 1, 2005, Quincy, CA
Gov't Mule
Michael Franti and Spearhead
Yonder Mountain String Band
Les Claypool
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Keller Williams and Friends
Leo Kottke and Mike Gordon
The Bill Frisell Band
The Waifs
Steve Kimock Band
Railroad Earth
Mike Marshall and Chris Thile
Conspirator
Majek Fashek & the Prisoners of Conscience
Kinky
Garaj Mahal
Man vs. Machine
Maktub
Jon Cleary and the Absolute Monster Gentlemen
Tea Leaf Green
New Monsoon
Chuck Prophet
Lotus
Carolyn Wonderland
Perpetual Groove
Skerik's Syncopated Taint Septet
The Duhks
ALO
Hot Buttered Rum String Band
Two Gallants
Papa Mali
The New Mastersounds
Jacob Fred Jazz Odyssey
Soul Rebels
Alektorophobia feat. Eric McFadden and Wally Ingram
Aphrodesia
Banana Slug String Band
Benevento/Russo Duo
Brett Dennen
Delta Nove
disappear fear
The Everyone Orchestra
Flowmotion
Gabby La La
Goddess of Funk
Grace Potter and the Nocturnals
Jared Tyler
Jamie Janover
Jerry Joseph and the Jackmormons
Jessica Lurie
Johnny Sketch and the Dirty Notes
JP Cutler Band
JT and the Clouds
Kan'Nal
Larry Keel and the Natural Bridge
Lauren Shera
String Theory

Surprise Me Mr. Davis
Surrounded By Ninjas
Ten Mile Tide
ThaMuseMeant
Alfred Howard and the K23 Orchestra
Blue Turtle Seduction
The Dead Kenny G's
DJ Williams Projekt
Free Peoples
Living Folklore Medicine Show
London Street
The Lymbyc Systym
Meltone
Michael Manring
Michael McNevin
Mile 8
The Mother Hips
Old School Freight Train
Old Union
Samantha Stollenwerck and the Ritual
Scott Fisher
Sharon Gilchrist
The Slip
Sneakin' Out
Hit & Run Bluegrass
14th Annual: July 1-4, 2004, Quincy, CA
Steve Earle & the Bluegrass Dukes
moe.
Galactic
Sound Tribe Sector 9
Leftover Salmon
Richard Thompson Band
Jerry Douglas
The Radiators
Chris Robinson and the New Earth Mud
Particle
Robert Walter's 20th Congress
Donna The Buffalo
Ex-Centric Sound System
Garaj Mahal
Anders Osborne, George Porter Jr. and Johnny Vidacovich
Dan Bern
Walter "Wolfman" Washington & The Roadmasters
Kermit Ruffins and the Barbecue Swingers
The Slip
James McMurtry
The Gourds
Jacob Fred Jazz Odyssey
MOFRO
Maktub
Railroad Earth
Hamsa Lila
Tea Leaf Green

Friends of Dean Martinez
Benevento/Russo Duo
Kaki King
Jennifer Hartswick Band
Patrice Pike
Amendola, Bernard and Blades
Skerik :: High Sierra Artist-At-Large
Jessica Lurie Ensemble
Hairy Apes BMX
Signal Path
The Soul of John Black
ThaMuseMeant
SONiA
Alfred Howard and the K23 Orchestra
Xavier Rudd
Moonshine Still
SambaDá and the Leva Samba Dancers
Perpetual Groove
Animal Liberation Orchestra
Jim Bianco
Jim Page
Taarka
Jamie Janover
Fuzz and Carrie
Hot Buttered Rum String Band
Scott Law & Code Green
Libby Kirkpatrick
Mighty Dave Pellicciaro & Pandora's Box
Liza Oxnard
Bockman's Euphio
Snake Oil Medicine Show
mamaSutra
Hundred Year Flood
Sunfire Pleasure
Chris Chandler and Anne Feeney
Caroline Aiken
Aphrodesia
Delta Nove
Spoonfed Tribe
Hyim & the Fat Foakland Orchestra
Garrin Benfield Band
Thomas Archie
Mary & Mars
Lonnie Lazar and the Vaporizers
Samantha and The Ritual
Old Union
Captain Soularcat
Hit & Run Bluegrass
South Austin Jug Band
High on the Hog
Joe Stickley's Blue Print
Johnny Sketch and the Dirty Notes
Goddess of Funk
Circus Contraption
Living Folklore
Phoenix Rising
Banana Slug String Band
13th Annual: July 3-6, 2003, Quincy, CA
Steve Winwood
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Sound Tribe Sector 9
Yonder Mountain String Band
Steve Kimock Band
Michael Franti & Spearhead
Colonel Les Claypool's Fearless Flying Frog Brigade
Keller Williams
Soulive
The Del McCoury Band
The John Scofield Band
North Mississippi Allstars
The Disco Biscuits
Antibalas Afrobeat Orchestra
The Sun Ra Arkestra
Robert Walter's 20th Congress
Umphrey's McGee
The Slip
Jacob Fred Jazz Odyssey
MOFRO
Railroad Earth
Papa Grows Funk
Fareed Haque Group
Tea Leaf Green
Theresa Andersson
Kaki King
Lil' Rascals Brass Band
New Monsoon
Benevento/Russo Duo
Snake Oil Medicine Show
Darden Smith
Papa Mali
Acoustic Syndicate
Jessica Lurie Ensemble
Maktub
Perpetual Groove
Moonshine Still
Jamie Janover
Barefoot Manner
Banana Slug String Band
OM Trio
Signal Path
JND
Home at Last
Patrice Pike and the Black Box Rebellion
Hobex
Psychedelic Breakfast
Bockman's Euphio
Spindrift
Bizar Bazaar
Melissa Crabtree
Tom Freund
Shady Groove
Shanti Groove
Strungover
Scott Law and Code Green
The Hackensaw Boys
Animal Liberation Orchestra
Mountain of Venus
Leslie Helpert
Ten Mile Tide
Trevor Hall
Mighty Dave's Pandora's Box
Kooken & Hoomen
Taarka
Libby Kirkpatrick
Nathan Moore
Crazy Grass
Reeltime Travelers
Lonnie Lazar and the New Electric Band
Japonize Elephants
Eric McFadden
Hamsa Lila
hyim
Hot Buttered Rum String Band
The Jethro Jeremiah Band
Shannon Moore
Reorchestra
Justin King
Flying Other Brothers
Dale Fanning
12th Annual: July 4-7, 2002, Quincy, CA
Medeski, Martin & Wood
Bruce Hornsby
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Leftover Salmon
The Radiators
Yonder Mountain String Band
Sound Tribe Sector 9
Keller Williams
Peter Rowan Reggaebilly!
Robert Randolph and the Family Band
Dirty Dozen Brass Band
The Code Talkers feat. Col. Bruce Hampton
Dan Bern
The Motet
The Slip
Darol Anger
Garaj Mahal
Railroad Earth
Living Daylights
John Butler Trio
Hanuman
Cabaret Diosa
Jacob Fred Jazz Odyssey
Umphrey's McGee
Melvin Seals' Melting Pot
Tea Leaf Green
New Monsoon
Nina Storey
Corinne and the Triple Sevens
Particle
Living Hanumama
Mighty Dave Pellicciario
Flying Other Brothers feat. Pete Sears
Jamie Janover
Zony Mash
Ancient Harmony
Psychadelic Breakfast
Circus Contraption
Om Trio
Hamsa Lila
Lo Faber
Flying Lu
Wayside
Moonshine Still
Topaz
Green Genes
Free Peoples
Jack West and Curvature
Rebus
Mountain of Venus
SambaDa
Banjer Dan
Sid Lewis' Acoustic College
Jupiter Coyote
Reeltime Travelers
Kulica
Raq
Honey Buckit
Snake Oil Medicine Show
Len Paterson Trio
Animal Liberation Orchestra
Global Funk Council
Ray's Music Exchange
The McCloskey Brothers Band
Cold Mountain
Strung Over
Spookie Daly Pride
Sucker
Havilah
Tarnation!
Blame Sally
John Brown's Body
Banana Slug String Band
Harmony Grits
Gabe Dixon Band
Single Malt Band
11th Annual: July 5-8, 2001, Quincy, CA
Bela Fleck & the Flecktones
moe.
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Leftover Salmon
Little Feat
Steve Kimock Band
Michael Franti & Spearhead
Sound Tribe Sector Nine
Yonder Mountain String Band
Mike Clark's Prescription Renewal feat. Charlie Hunter, Skerik, & Robert Walter
Jazz Mandolin Project
Keller Williams Trio featuring Tye North & Dave Watts
Robert Walter's 20th Congress
The Slip
The Motet
Olu Dara
Laura Love Band
Trilok Gurtu
Garaj Mahal
Tony Furtado Band
Box Set duo
Hanuman
Living Daylights
Smokin' Grass
Acoustic Syndicate
Cabaret Diosa
Libby Kirkpatrick
Melvin Seals & the Melting Pot
Avant Gardeners
Banjer Dan
Brigitte DeMeyer
Chupacabra
Corinne
Crowsong
David Gans
Drums & Tuba
The Deadbeats
Elephino
The Flying Other Brothers
Government Grown
Greyhounds
Havilah
Jackstraw
Jacob Fred Jazz Odyssey
Jaka
Jamie Janover
Jerry Hannan
Jim Page
John Brown's Body
Jonathan Kingham
JP Orbit
Kaleb Clauder
Larry
Larry Keel Experience
Matt Nathanson
Mofro
Mohead
Netwerk:Electric
New Monsoon
Noe Venable
Ouroboros
Porterhouse
Railroad Earth
Reed McGregor Foehl
Rene Corbin
Road Dog Divas
Scott Amendola Band
Single Malt Band
Tannen Brothers
Tea Leaf Green
Tree O'Frogs
Umphrey's McGee
Uncle Harlen's Band
Wax Poetic
Living Folklore Medicine Show
Chris Chandler
Harmony Grits
10th Annual: June 30-July 3, 2000, Quincy, CA
Los Lobos
Hugh Masekela with Sibongile Khumalo
Sam Bush
Dr. John
Leftover Salmon
The Radiators
Jorma Kaukonen Trio
Steve Kimock Band feat. Bobby Vega, Pete Sears and Alan Hertz
Psychograss feat. Darol Anger, Mike Marshall, Tony Trischka, David Greer, and Todd Phillips
Yonder Mountain String Band
Keller Williams
Deep Banana Blackout
B-Side Players
Geno Delafose & French Rockin' Boogie
ThaMuseMeant
The Slip
Living Daylights
Astral Project
Blueground Undergrass
Stacey Earle
Dr. Didg
Sector 9
Floodplain Gang
The Blue Rags
Chazz Cats
Caroline Aiken
The Motet
Mr. Rosewater
9th Annual: July 1-4, 1999, Bear Valley, CA
Widespread Panic
Bela Fleck & the Flecktones
String Cheese Incident
Leftover Salmon
Dr. Didg
Darol Anger/Mike Marshall Band
Walter "Wolfman" Washington
Tony Furtado Band
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
The Slip
Living Daylights
Keller Williams
The Jackmormons featuring Jerry Joseph
Last Caravan
Hanuman Trio
Chris Chandler & the Convenience Store Troubadours
Bobby Llama
ThaMuseMeant
Joules Graves
Deep Banana Blackout
Carolyn Currie
Ben Demerath
Zen Tricksters
8th Annual: July 2-5, 1998, Quincy, CA
The Radiators
David Grisman Quintet
String Cheese Incident
David Lindley with Wally Ingram
Galactic
The Iguanas
George Porter Jr. & the Runnin' Pardners
David Nelson Band
Chris Stills
Vinyl
Strangefolk
Calobo
Doug Sahm with the Gourds
Darol Anger
Deanna Bogart
Joe Craven Trio
The Damnations
Keller Williams
Shelley Doty X-tet
Carolyn Wonderland & the Imperial Monkeys
Druha Trava
Songwriters in the Round: Erica Wheeler, Annette Bjergfeldt, Erin Corday
Artis the Spoonman
Zen Tricksters
7th Annual: July 3-6, 1997, Bear Valley, CA
The Radiators
Leftover Salmon
Medeski, Martin, and Wood
Michelle Shocked
Michael Hedges
Victoria Williams
Peter Rowan with Jim Campilongo & the Ten Gallon Cats
Booker T. Jones
Greg Brown
Box Set acoustic duo
Boozoo Chavis
Laura Love Band
String Cheese Incident
Tony Furtado
Sweet Virginia
Hypnotic Clambake
Trillian Green
The Gourds
Artis the Spoonman
Babes with Axes
David Gogo
Dear Liza
Kris McKay
Zen Tricksters
6th Annual: July 4-7, 1996, Bear Valley, CA
The Radiators
Richard Thompson
Sam Bush & Friends
The David Grisman Quintet
The Tragically Hip
Leftover Salmon
Son Volt
Box Set
Loudon Wainwright III
Mahlathini & the Mahotella Queens
Wayne Troups
Pele Juju
Deanna Bogart
Anders Osborne
The Philosopher Kings
Acoustic Junction
The Nields
Dan Bern
Martin Sexton
Chuck Prophet
Dah-Veed
Adam & Chris
Mr. Jones & the Previous
5th Annual: July 1-3, 1995, Bear Valley, CA
John Hiatt
The Radiators
The Tragically Hip
the subdudes
Leftover Salmon
Box Set
Johnny Nocturne featuring Brenda Boykin
Nathan & the Zydeco Cha Chas
The Sundogs
The Blazers
Kristina Olsen
The Delevantes
Word of Mouth
David Zasloff
Tombo Combo
Little Jonny & the Giants
Diane Patterson Sextet
Springfield Crossing
MC: Sedge Thomson
4th Annual: July 1-3, 1994, Bear Valley, CA
The Radiators
Widespread Panic
Robert Earl Keen Jr.
Craig Chaquico & Acoustic Highway
Sara Hickman
Pele Juju
Leftover Salmon
Mumbo Gumbo
disappear fear
Ani Difranco
Clan Dyken
Artis the Spoonman
Domestic Science Club
Doo Doo Wah
Dah-Veed
Box Set
Amy Kanter
Michael McNevin
Chris Murphy & Hatchatchy
3rd Annual: July 2-4, 1993, Leland Meadows, CA
J. J. Cale
NRBQ
Joe Ely
Merl Saunders & the Rainforest Band
Zero
Pele Juju
Austin Lounge Lizards
Jim Page & Artis the Spoon Man
Mumbo Gumbo
Acousticats
Inka Inka
Clan Dyken
Jill Knight
Jambay
Harmony Grits
City Folk
Andy Rau Band
Deborah Levoy
Chuck Brodsky
Rob Laurens
Rhythm Method
Windcave
- All Star Jam featuring: JJ Cale with members of Jambay & Windcave
MC: Felton Pruitt
2nd Annual: July 3-5, 1992, Leland Meadows, CA
John Prine
The Radiators
David Bromberg
Robert Earl Keen, Jr.
Little Charlie & the Nightcats
The Sundogs
Clan Dyken
Acousticats
disappear fear
Jill Knight
Deanna Bogart
Pele Juju
Harmony Grits
Michael McNevin
Rabbit Choir
Chuck Prophet
1st Annual: July 4-7, 1991, Leland Meadows, CA
Jesse Colin Young
Dan Hicks & the Acoustic Warriors
Alex de Grassi
Inkuyo
Michael Manring
Sidesaddle
Little Women
disappear fear
Five Year Plan
Michael McNevin
Chris Murphy
Horse Opry
Sourdough Slim
The Strangers
Clan Dyken
Jean Caffeine & the All Night Truck Stop
Doo Doo Wah
Larry Cooperman
The Movie Stars
MC: Dangerous Dan Orange
     





  DelFest 2014!  
 
©2014 High Sierra Music Festival | Site by Fast Atmosphere | Privacy Policy   PRESS | CONTACT